Oasis Island decorations

Every Oasis Island decoration from the Island Shop, with its bonus, Type Limit, price and level table.

How decorations count

  • Decorations only count once they are placed on the island.
  • Each decoration has a Type Limit: only that many placed copies of it count, highest level first. A Type Limit of 0 means it gives no bonus or Prosperity.
  • Only the current level’s bonus counts, once for each copy within the Type Limit.
  • Upgrading uses unplaced Lv. 1 copies from the Island Storehouse. Dismantling an upgraded decoration returns the Lv. 1 copies used.

Decorations with bonuses

DecorationRaritySizeType LimitBonus at Lv. 1Max levelBonus at max levelPriceFountain level
AmphitheaterMythic3 × 31Cavalry Attack 1%10Cavalry Attack 10%10,0009
BraveshrineMythic4 × 41Infantry Defence 1%10Infantry Defence 10%12,0009
Bustling TavernMythic3 × 31Cavalry Defence 1%10Cavalry Defence 10%10,0008
Floating MarketMythic5 × 51Infantry Attack 1%10Infantry Attack 10%10,0008
Observation DeckMythic3 × 31Archer Attack 1%10Archer Attack 10%10,0009
Speaker HallMythic3 × 31Archer Defence 1%10Archer Defence 10%10,0008
Construction HutEpic3 × 31Construction Speed 1.2%5Construction Speed 6%5,0006
Fishing HutEpic3 × 31Archer Defence 0.5%5Archer Defence 2.5%5,0006
Gentle GroveEpic3 × 31Cavalry Attack 0.5%5Cavalry Attack 2.5%5,0007
Hearth GrillEpic3 × 31Infantry Defence 0.5%5Infantry Defence 2.5%5,0006
Ranger CabinEpic3 × 31Archer Attack 0.5%5Archer Attack 2.5%5,0007
Sailor’s CottageEpic3 × 31Cavalry Defence 0.5%5Cavalry Defence 2.5%5,0006
WindmillEpic3 × 31Infantry Attack 0.5%5Infantry Attack 2.5%5,0007
Basic DockRare3 × 31Squads' Deployment Capacity +2005Squads' Deployment Capacity +1,0003,0005
Bazaar RowRare3 × 31Resource Gathering Speed 2%5Resource Gathering Speed 10%3,0004
BlacksmithRare3 × 31Iron Mining Speed 6%5Iron Mining Speed 30%3,0004
BreweryRare3 × 31Healing Speed 2%5Healing Speed 10%3,0005
ConservatoryRare2 × 21Wood Gathering Speed 6%5Wood Gathering Speed 30%3,0004
Deluxe RestaurantRare3 × 31Bread Gathering Speed 6%5Bread Gathering Speed 30%3,0004
Exquisite CrownRare2 × 21Solo Hunting March Speed 2%5Solo Hunting March Speed 10%3,0005
Halo of ValorRare2 × 21Construction Speed 0.8%5Construction Speed 4%3,0004
LookoutRare2 × 21Squads' March Speed 1%5Squads' March Speed 5%3,0005
Oasis SpringRare2 × 21Research Speed 0.8%5Research Speed 4%3,0005
Ore StowRare2 × 21Stone Gathering Speed 6%5Stone Gathering Speed 30%3,0004
Picnic MatRare2 × 21Training Speed 1%5Training Speed 5%3,0005

Level tables

Mythic, 3 × 3 tiles, Type Limit 1. Reaching Lv. 10 takes 58 Lv. 1 copies in total.

LevelBonusProsperityLv. 1 copies usedTotal copies
1Cavalry Attack 1%1,000—1
2Cavalry Attack 2%2,00023
3Cavalry Attack 3%3,00036
4Cavalry Attack 4%4,000410
5Cavalry Attack 5%5,000515
6Cavalry Attack 6%6,000621
7Cavalry Attack 7%7,000728
8Cavalry Attack 8%8,000836
9Cavalry Attack 9%9,0001046
10Cavalry Attack 10%10,0001258

Prosperity decorations

DecorationGroupRaritySizeType LimitProsperityPriceFountain level
Banner of HopeOthersUncommon1 × 151002,0002
Exquisite HedgeVegetationUncommon1 × 151002,0002
Fine CaskOthersUncommon2 × 221002,0003
Happy SlideOthersUncommon2 × 221002,0003
Lush ShrubberyVegetationUncommon1 × 151002,0002
ShackOthersUncommon2 × 241002,0003
TownhouseOthersUncommon2 × 241002,0002
WagonOthersUncommon2 × 221002,0003
BonfireOthersCommon1 × 12501,0001
Camping ChairOthersCommon1 × 14501,0001
Camping TentOthersCommon1 × 12501,0001
Cooking StoveOthersCommon1 × 12501,0001
Dining TableOthersCommon1 × 14501,0001
Goods PileOthersCommon1 × 12501,0001
NoticeboardOthersCommon1 × 12501,0001
SandcastleOthersCommon1 × 12501,0001
ScarecrowOthersCommon1 × 12501,0001
SwingOthersCommon1 × 14501,0001

Cosmetic pieces

Pond, Streetlight, Evergreen Tree, Gravel Road, Whispering Path, Paved Lane, Lush Elegy, Palisade, Garden Path, Purple Fantasy, Song of the Sun, Meadow have a Type Limit of 0, so they give no bonus or Prosperity.

Prices

Prices are in Water Essence. Each decoration has a purchase limit of 15 per shop refresh, and the Fountain of Life level shown unlocks it in the shop. Unwanted decorations can be sold back in the Recycle Shop for half their price.